Return to History

Ionic Lodge 31 Past Masters

*W. Bro. J. R. Chisholm……….   1906-07

*R. W. Bro. D. B. Dewiller……  1908-10

*W. Bro. W. H. Brown …………….     1909

*W. Bro. H. C. Richards.. …………     1911

*W. Bro. A. W. Young ……………..    1912

*R. W. Bro. W. J. Whyte …………..    1913

*W. Bro. H. Furby ……………………    1914

*R. W. Bro. W. H. Evans ………….    1915

*W. Bro. J. W. Bawden …………….    1916

*R. W. Bro. S. G. Peters ……………    1917

*V. W. Bro. W. G. Wilson ………..   1918

*W. Bro. F. McPherson …………….    1919

*V. W. Bro. H. B. Thomas ………..    1920

*W. Bro. A. D. Campbell. …………    1921

*V. W. Bro. I. A. Lawrence ………    1922

*V. W. Bro. D. N. Lindsay ……….   1923

*W. Bro. A. F, MacDonald ………   1924

*W. Bro. J. D. Ferguson …………..   1925

*W. Bro. R. D. Munkley ………….   1926

*W. Bro. W. M. Bowers …………..   1927

*W. Bro. A. E. Blower …………….   1928

*W. Bro. R. J. McClinton …………   1929

*W. Bro. J. H. Best ………………….   1930

*R. W. Bro. J. E. McLarty ………..   1931

*W. Bro. F. R. Muir ………………… 1932

*W. Bro. Lorne Foster ……………..   1933

*R. W. Bro. John Candline ……….   1934

*W. Bro. W. W. Hunter ……………   1935

*W. Bro. T. E. Scott ………………..   1936

*W. Bro. C. A. Rounsville ……….. 1937

*W. Bro. H. R. Wilford ……………   1938

*W. Bro. C. A. Cutting …………….   1939

*W. Bro. B. A. Whitcomb…………   1940

*W. Bro. L. M. Craig ………………. 1941

*W. Bro. G. E. M. Harris …………   1942

*W. Bro. W. L. Lidster …………….   1943

*W. Bro. G. C. Bell …………………   1944

*W. Bro. R. F. McDonald ………..   1945

*W. Bro. R. W. Brouillette ……….   1946

*R. W. Bro. E. M. Minette ……….   1947

*W. Bro. H. W. McKitrick ……….   1948

W. Bro. Don Grant ………………….   1949

*W. Bro. H. W. P. Gascoigne……. 1950

*W. Bro. J. T. Cairns ……………….   1951

*W. Bro. T. B. Almond ……………   1952

*W. Bro.V. Miller ……………………     1953

*W. Bro. W. R. McInnes ………….   1954

*W. Bro, R. R. Rowe ……………….   1955

*W. Bro. W. Lloyd ………………….   1956

*W. Bro. G. K. Armstrong ……….   1957

*W. Bro. G. Woodward ……………   1958

*W. Bro. Ned Winder ………………     1959

*W. Bro. A. J. Greenwood ……….   1960

*V.W. Bro. S. M. Lister…………….    1961

*W. Bro. J. H. Schroeder……….   1962

*W. Bro. Mark Winder………….   1963

*M. W. Bro. C. J. Calvert ……..   1964

*V.W. Bro. W. N. Prafke ………   1965

*R. W. Bro. W. H. Moore ……..  1966

V. W. Bro. Les Guthrie………….  1967

*V. W. Bro. D. J. Macdonald…. 1968

*W. Bro. Glyn Davies …………..  1969

*W. Bro. Carl Garrett ……………   1970

*W. Bro. Ron Ross ……………….   1971

*W. Bro. Dan Keeler …………….   1972

*W. Bro. Bill Insull ………………   1973

*W. Bro. Cliff Ducker …………..   1974

W. Bro. Lloyd Chesser…………..  1975

M. W. Bro. Don Finan…………..  1976

*V.W. Bro. Dick Hein……………  1977

V. W. Bro. Les Guthrie………….  1978

*W. Bro. E. T. Holtet ……………   1979

*W. Bro. Hiram Anderson……..  1980

*V. W. Bro. Gordon Stark……..  1981

*W. Bro. A1 Gotto ……………….   1982

V.W. Bro. Chuck Keilback…….  1983

R. W. Bro. Don Tokaryk ……….  1984

R. W. Bro. Roy Wilson………….  1985

*W. Bro. Walter Nelson…………  1986

V. W. Bro. Peter Thiessen………  1987

*W. Bro. Oliver Humphreys….. 1988

M. W. Bro. Don Finan…………..   1989

V. W. Bro. Peter Thiessen………  1990

V. W. Bro. Fred Walker…………   1991

*R. W. Bro. Winslowe Hood…. 1992

R. W. Bro. Kevin Monsebroten. 1993

V.W. Bro. Don Speer ……………    1994

V.W. Bro. John Friedenstab ….. 1995

V.W. Bro. Tom Dutton ………….  1996

*V. W. Bro. Lorne Delong……..  1997

W. Bro. Robert MacKay………..   1998

W. Bro. W.H. Smith ……………..   1999

V.W. Bro. Darryl Leedahl………  2000

R. W. Bro. Keith Bater…………..   2001

V.W. Bro. Peter Hogger…………   2002

R.W. Bro. Glenn Hunter ……….  2003

M.W. Bro. Pat Hutchison………  2004

V.W. Bro. Bernie Meisner……..   2005

W. Bro. Rob Swaney ……………    2006

V.W. Bro. Norm Roach ………..    2007

V.W. Bro. Jim Ramsay………….    2008

V.W. Bro. R. Gibbons ………….   2009

W. Bro. John Welykochy………  2010

V.W. Bro. Gordon Yarde ……..   2011

*M.W. Bro. Pat Hutchison………  2012

W. Bro. Al White…………………     2013

V.W. Bro. Bernie Meismer……  2014

W. Bro Rodney Munn………… 2015

V.W. Jim Ramsey………………..2016

R.W. Bro K. Monsebroten…….2017

W. Bro Marc Barkley……………..2018-2019

*DECEASED